Reception Bay Plaza Cinema Floor 2 Monday Lakewood Cinema Lounge Bar North Park Theatre Tuesday Floor 4 Old Capitol Arts Wednesday Speakers Room Music Hall Thursday Campus Green Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
Open Gym
Open entry
07.00
11.00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Beginners
08.00
09.00
Emma Brown

Martial Arts
09.00
10.30
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner

Only Lovers
Comedy
09.00
10.42
Free Entry
102 min.

Smart Investment
09.00
12.00
Display

The Pirate Bay
Animation
11.00
12.25
Free Entry
85 min.

Power Fitness
11.00
12.45
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner

Boxing
Boxing class
11.00
13.00
Robert Bandana

Smart Investment
Comments
11.30
12.00
Comments on Display Session

Money as Debt
12.00
15.00
Display

Coffee Break
Catering
12.30
14.00
Free Entry
90 min.

Body Works
13.00
14.00
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Endless Night
Thriller
14.00
16.10
Free Entry
130 min.

Money as Debt
Comments
14.30
15.00
Comments on Display Session

CrossFit
Advanced
15.00
16.00
Kevin Nomak
CrossFitAdvanced stamina workout.

Power Fitness
15.00
16.30
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced

World Economy
15.00
17.30
Display

Cardio Fitness
Low impact
16.00
17.00
Mark Moreau

Big Ones
Concert
16.30
20.00
$60 Entry
210 min.

Under 16's to be accompanied by an adult.

World Economy
Comments
17.00
17.30
Comments on Display Session

Body Building
Weightlifting
18.00
19.30
Kevin Nomak
Open Gym
Open entry
07.00
11.00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Advanced
08.00
09.00
Emma Brown

To The Moon
Action
09.00
10.45
Free Entry
105 min.

Food and Drinks
09.00
12.30
Free Entry

Finding Dino
Animation
11.00
12.26
Free Entry
86 min.

Martial Arts
11.00
12.45
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Intermediate

Boxing
MMA beginners
11.00
13.00
Robert Bandana

Coffee Break
Catering
12.30
14.00
Free Entry
90 min.

Lunch Menu
12.30
16.30
Luch Menu

Body Works
13.00
14.00
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Boxing
MMA all levels
13.00
14.00
Robert Bandana

Winter Survivor
Adventure
14.00
16.15
$10 Entry
135 min.

CrossFit
Intermediate
15.00
16.00
Kevin Nomak

Power Fitness
15.00
16.30
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced

Cardio Fitness
High impact
16.00
17.00
Trevor Smith

November Rain
Thriller
16.30
18.30
$20 Entry
120 min.

Body Building
Weightlifting
18.00
19.30
Kevin Nomak
CrossFit
Weightlifting
07.00
09.00
Kevin Nomak
Open Gym
Open entry
07.00
12.00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Robert Duncan
09.00
10.15
Performance

Martial Arts
09.00
10.30
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner

Big Ones
Concert
09.00
12.30
$60 Entry
210 min.

Under 16's to be accompanied by an adult.

Janice Watson
10.15
11.30
Performance

Power Fitness
11.00
12.45
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner

Donna Wright
11.30
12.45
Performance

Body Building
Weightlifting
12.30
14.00
Kevin Nomak

Coffee Break
Catering
12.30
14.00
Free Entry
90 min.

Elizabeth Wallace
12.45
14.00
Performance
Open Gym
Open entry
07.00
09.00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
07.00
11.00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
08.00
09.00
General Information
09.00
12.00
Registration and General Information

Grand Orchestra
Concert
09.00
12.10
$50 ticket
190 min.

With special guest Kevin Numan and Markus Smith.

Coffee Break
Catering
12.30
14.00
Free Entry
90 min.

General Information
13.30
15.00
Registration and General Information

Only Lovers
Comedy
14.00
15.42
Free Entry
102 min.
Martial Arts
09.00
10.30
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner
Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.

Captain Legend
Action
09.00
10.40
Free Entry
100 min.

Crisis Archives
10.00
12.00
Screening

Carnival
Horror
11.00
12.26
$10 Entry
86 min.

Zumba
Beginners
11.00
13.00
Emma Brown

Power Fitness
11.00
14.00
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced

Market Overview Symposium
12.00
13.15
Screening

Metropolis
Concert
12.30
16.30
$50 ticket
240 min.

With special guest Kevin Numan and Markus Smith.

CrossFit
Beginners
13.00
15.00
Kevin Nomak

Impact Investing
13.15
14.40
Screening

Cardio Fitness
High impact
15.00
15.45
Mark Moreau

Nola Sollars
15.30
17.15
Performance

Cardio Fitness
Low impact
16.00
17.00
Mark Moreau

Carnival
Horror
16.30
17.56
$10 Entry
86 min.

Zumba
Zumba dance
17.00
18.30
Emma Brown
Who Leads World Economic Rebound
09.00
10.15
Panel with Ann Perkins

Taxes From Prices
10.15
11.30
Panel with Robin Landrum

Gold Standard Overview
11.30
13.30
Panel with Robin Watson, Chris Prochaska and Shawn Georges

Body Building
Weightlifting
12.30
14.00
Kevin Nomak

Big Data Symposium
13.30
14.15
Panel with Josh Kowalsky

Boxing
Thai boxing
14.00
15.00
Robert Bandana

Case Studies in RCT's
14.15
16.15
Panel with Helena Howington, Frank Kasper and John Williams

Zumba
Preschool class
15.00
16.00
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
Martial Arts
09.00
12.45
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: All Levels
Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.

Boxing
Boxing class
11.00
13.00
Robert Bandana
BoxingReaction time training with sparring partners.
10.00
11.00
Body Building
Weightlifting
11.00
13.00
Kevin Nomak
12.00
13.00
Boxing
MMA all levels
13.00
14.00
Robert Bandana

Power Fitness
13.00
14.00
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: All Levels
Body Building
Body works
13.00
15.00
Kevin Nomak
14.00
Boxing
Thai boxing
14.00
15.00
Robert Bandana

Sabotage
Horror
14.00
16.22
Free Entry
142 min.

Body Works
14.00
17.00
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Body WorksSuper stamina workout and weightlifting.

Charles Choice
15.30
16.45
Performance

Finding Dino
Animation
16.30
17.56
Free Entry
86 min.

CrossFit
Beginners
17.00
18.30
Kevin Nomak

Zumba
Advanced
17.00
18.30
Emma Brown
CrossFit
Weightlifting
14.00
15.00
Kevin Nomak

Body Works
14.00
18.00
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Zumba
Preschool class
15.00
16.00
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.

Cardio Fitness
High impact
16.00
17.00
Trevor Smith

CrossFit
Advanced
17.00
18.30
Kevin Nomak

Zumba
Fitness and fun
17.00
18.30
Emma Brown
15.00
CrossFit
Beginners
15.00
16.00
Kevin Nomak
16.00
Sabotage
Horror
16.00
18.22
Free Entry
142 min.

Banquet
16.30
19.00
Conference Banquet With Closing Ceremony. John Williams Speech.

Captain Legend
Action
18.30
20.10
Free Entry
100 min.
Boxing
Thai boxing
16.00
17.00
Robert Bandana
17.00
Zumba
Fitness and fun
17.00
18.30
Emma Brown
18.00
19.00
20.00

Reception

Bay Plaza Cinema

Floor 2

Monday

Lakewood Cinema

Lounge Bar

North Park Theatre

Tuesday

Floor 4

Old Capitol Arts

Wednesday

Speakers Room

Music Hall

Thursday

Campus Green

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events available!